Fri 5th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Glasgow Tigers
|
7:30pm |
BSN Series |
Match Details
|
Friday 5th April - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Glasgow Tigers
BSN Series - Armadale Stadium
|
Sun 7th 3:00pm |
|
Leicester Lion Cubs
v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
|
3:00pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Sunday 7th April - 3:00pm
Leicester Lion Cubs v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
National Development League - Pidcock Motorcycles Arena
|
Fri 12th 7:30pm |
|
Glasgow Tigers
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
BSN Series |
Match Details
|
Friday 12th April - 7:30pm
Glasgow Tigers v Edinburgh Monarchs
BSN Series - Peugeot Ashfield Stadium
|
Sat 13th 7:00pm |
|
Berwick Bandits
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:00pm |
BSN Series |
Match Details
|
Saturday 13th April - 7:00pm
Berwick Bandits v Edinburgh Monarchs
BSN Series - Shielfield Park
|
Fri 19th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
v Oxford Chargers
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 19th April - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy v Oxford Chargers
National Development League - Armadale Stadium
|
Sun 21st 3:00pm |
|
Oxford Chargers
v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
|
3:00pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Sunday 21st April - 3:00pm
Oxford Chargers v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
National Development League - Oxford Stadium
|
Wed 24th 7:30pm |
|
Poole Pirates
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
Championship Knock Out Cup |
Match Details
|
Wednesday 24th April - 7:30pm
Poole Pirates v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship Knock Out Cup - Poole Stadium
|
Fri 26th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Berwick Bandits
|
7:30pm |
BSN Series |
Match Details
|
Friday 26th April - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Berwick Bandits
BSN Series - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 3rd 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Poole Pirates
|
7:30pm |
Championship Knock Out Cup |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs v Poole Pirates
Championship Knock Out Cup - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 10th 7:30pm |
|
Caledonian Riders Championship
|
7:30pm |
Intermediate Individual |
Match Details
|
Caledonian Riders Championship
Intermediate Individual - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 17th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Plymouth Gladiators
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs v Plymouth Gladiators
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Sat 18th 3:00pm |
|
Workington Comets
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
3:00pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Saturday 18th May - 3:00pm
Workington Comets v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Northside Stadium
|
Fri 24th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Scunthorpe Scorpions
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs v Scunthorpe Scorpions
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Wed 29th 7:30pm |
|
Oxford Cheetahs
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Wednesday 29th May - 7:30pm
Oxford Cheetahs v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Oxford Stadium
|
Fri 31st 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
v Leicester Lion Cubs
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy v Leicester Lion Cubs
National Development League - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 7th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Oxford Cheetahs
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs v Oxford Cheetahs
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 14th 7:30pm |
|
Redcar Bears
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 14th June - 7:30pm
Redcar Bears v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Ecco Arena
|
Sat 15th 1:30pm |
|
British Youth Championship Round 4
|
1:30pm |
Individual |
Match Details
|
Saturday 15th June - 1:30pm
British Youth Championship Round 4
Individual - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 21st 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Poole Pirates
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 21st June - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Poole Pirates
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 28th 7:00pm |
|
Scunthorpe Scorpions
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:00pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 28th June - 7:00pm
Scunthorpe Scorpions v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Eddie Wright Raceway
|
Fri 28th 8:45pm |
|
Scunthorpe - Sheffield
v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
|
8:45pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 28th June - 8:45pm
Scunthorpe - Sheffield v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
National Development League - Eddie Wright Raceway
|
Tue 2nd 7:00pm |
|
Plymouth Gladiators
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:00pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Tuesday 2nd July - 7:00pm
Plymouth Gladiators v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - The Coliseum
|
Wed 3rd 7:30pm |
|
Poole Pirates
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Wednesday 3rd July - 7:30pm
Poole Pirates v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Poole Stadium
|
Fri 5th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Redcar Bears
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Edinburgh Monarchs v Redcar Bears
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 12th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
v Middlesbrough Tigers
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 12th July - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy v Middlesbrough Tigers
National Development League - Armadale Stadium
|
Sat 13th 3:00pm |
|
Middlesbrough Tigers
v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
|
3:00pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Saturday 13th July - 3:00pm
Middlesbrough Tigers v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
National Development League - Ecco Arena
|
Fri 19th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Workington Comets
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 19th July - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Workington Comets
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 26th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Berwick Bandits
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 26th July - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Berwick Bandits
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Sat 27th 7:00pm |
|
Berwick Bandits
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:00pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Saturday 27th July - 7:00pm
Berwick Bandits v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Shielfield Park
|
Fri 2nd 7:30pm |
|
Glasgow Tigers
v Edinburgh Monarchs
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 2nd August - 7:30pm
Glasgow Tigers v Edinburgh Monarchs
Championship - Peugeot Ashfield Stadium
|
Fri 9th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs
v Glasgow Tigers
|
7:30pm |
Championship |
Match Details
|
Friday 9th August - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs v Glasgow Tigers
Championship - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 16th 7:30pm |
|
Championship Pairs @ Oxford
|
7:30pm |
|
Match Details
|
Friday 16th August - 7:30pm
Championship Pairs @ Oxford
|
Fri 23rd 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
v Belle Vue Colts
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 23rd August - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy v Belle Vue Colts
National Development League - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 30th 7:30pm |
|
Finals - To be confirmed
|
7:30pm |
|
Match Details
|
Friday 30th August - 7:30pm
|
Fri 6th 7:30pm |
|
Finals - To be confirmed
|
7:30pm |
|
Match Details
|
Friday 6th September - 7:30pm
|
Fri 13th 7:30pm |
|
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
v Scunthorpe - Sheffield
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 13th September - 7:30pm
Edinburgh Monarchs Academy v Scunthorpe - Sheffield
National Development League - Armadale Stadium
|
Fri 20th 7:30pm |
|
Finals - To be confirmed
|
7:30pm |
|
Match Details
|
Friday 20th September - 7:30pm
|
Fri 27th 7:30pm |
|
Finals - To be confirmed
|
7:30pm |
|
Match Details
|
Friday 27th September - 7:30pm
|
Fri 11th 7:30pm |
|
Belle Vue Colts
v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
|
7:30pm |
National Development League |
Match Details
|
Friday 11th October - 7:30pm
Belle Vue Colts v Edinburgh Monarchs Academy
National Development League - National Speedway Stadium
|