2019

April 2019
Fri 12th 7:30pm Edinburgh 35
Wolverhampton 55
Challenge
Sun 14th 5:30pm Scunthorpe 49
Edinburgh 41
SGB Championship Knock Out Cup
Fri 19th 7:30pm Edinburgh 51
Newcastle 39
SGB Championship Shield
Sun 21st 6:30pm Newcastle 50
Edinburgh 40
SGB Championship Shield
Fri 26th 7:30pm Edinburgh PP
Glasgow PP
SGB Championship Shield
Sun 28th 5:00pm Glasgow 53
Edinburgh 37
SGB Championship Shield
May 2019
Fri 3rd 7:30pm Edinburgh 45
Berwick 44
SGB Championship Shield
Sat 4th 7:00pm Berwick 54
Edinburgh 36
SGB Championship Shield
Sat 11th 7:00pm Edinburgh 67
Scunthorpe 23
SGB Championship Knock Out Cup
Fri 17th 7:30pm Edinburgh 45
Leicester 44
SGB Championship
Wed 22nd 7:30pm Birmingham 48
Edinburgh 36
SGB Championship
Fri 24th 7:30pm Edinburgh 43
Glasgow 47
SGB Championship Shield
June 2019
Fri 7th 7:30pm Harrisons Scottish Open Championship Individual
Sat 8th 7:30pm Leicester PP
Edinburgh PP
SGB Championship
Fri 14th 7:30pm Harrisons Scottish Open Championship Individual
Sat 15th 7:00pm Berwick PP
Edinburgh PP
SGB Championship
Fri 21st 7:30pm Edinburgh 49
Redcar 41
SGB Championship
Sat 22nd 7:30pm Redcar 53
Edinburgh 37
SGB Championship
Fri 28th 7:30pm Edinburgh 43
Glasgow 45
SGB Championship
Sun 30th 3:00pm Glasgow 55
Edinburgh 35
SGB Championship
July 2019
Fri 5th 7:30pm Caledonian Riders' Championship Intermediate Individual
Sat 6th 7:30pm Eastbourne 54
Edinburgh 36
SGB Championship
Fri 12th 7:30pm Edinburgh 52
Newcastle 38
SGB Championship Knock Out Cup
Sun 14th 6:30pm Newcastle 56
Edinburgh 34
SGB Championship Knock Out Cup
Wed 17th 7:30pm Leicester 47
Edinburgh 42
SGB Championship
Fri 19th 7:30pm Edinburgh PP
Somerset PP
SGB Championship
Fri 26th 7:30pm Edinburgh 52
Berwick 38
SGB Championship
August 2019
Fri 2nd 7:30pm Edinburgh 53
Scunthorpe 37
SGB Championship
Sun 4th 5:30pm Scunthorpe 56
Edinburgh 34
SGB Championship
Fri 9th 7:30pm Edinburgh PP
Sheffield PP
SGB Championship
Sun 11th 5:30pm Sheffield 49
Edinburgh 41
SGB Championship
Wed 14th 7:30pm Somerset PP
Edinburgh PP
SGB Championship
Fri 16th 7:30pm Edinburgh 51
Eastbourne 27
SGB Championship
Fri 23rd 7:30pm Edinburgh 60
Birmingham 30
SGB Championship
Wed 28th 7:30pm Somerset PP
Edinburgh PP
SGB Championship
Fri 30th 7:30pm Edinburgh PP
Newcastle PP
SGB Championship
September 2019
Wed 4th 7:30pm Somerset 55
Edinburgh 35
SGB Championship
Fri 6th 7:30pm Edinburgh 57
Somerset 32
SGB Championship
Sat 7th 6:30pm Berwick 60
Edinburgh 30
SGB Championship
Sun 8th 6:30pm Newcastle 51
Edinburgh 39
SGB Championship
Fri 13th 7:30pm Edinburgh 58
Sheffield 32
SGB Championship
Fri 27th 7:30pm Edinburgh PP
Newcastle PP
SGB Championship
October 2019
Fri 4th 7:30pm Edinburgh 54
Newcastle 36
SGB Championship
Sat 12th 6:00pm Northern Junior League Riders' Championship Individual